Writer's Block: Put it all together, it spells Mother
lluviaamore
What's the most important lesson your mom taught you?

My mom taught me to do a lot of things but most importantly how to be a good person, mostly in relationships. Some people are all about themselves, and that is not ok. She tells me to love myself then love people. She has taught me how to act in relationships, and looking back at what my relationships used to be.... I am embarrassed. THANKS MOM!

(no subject)
lluviaamore

Writer's Block: Money to burn
lluviaamore
If you were given two weeks off with an unlimited supply of money that was only good for those two weeks (anything you purchased, invested, or saved would disappear when the two weeks were up), what would you do?

First, I would go around giving money to the homeless people in OKC so they can eat and have a place to stay for a while. Then I would pack my bags and high tail it to New Jersey, pick up my one love, and go to a fucking Sandles Resort Vacation where ever he pleases. Wow that would be amazing. :) I would drink so much Margarita Lol.. Yumm.. I would donate a lot to homeless sheltars and stuff for food. Send Millions to different countries too :) That would make me feel awesome.

Writer's Block: World's best snack!
lluviaamore
What are your all-time favorite snacks? Do you have different snacks for different activities (such as chips at work/school; Cheetohs during deadlines, or popcorn during movies/gaming)? How often does your taste in snacks change?

Hmm.. That is a hard one. I don't eat much... BUT!, I love Chex ix. It's yumy.

Writer's Block: Compare and contrast
lluviaamore

 


I think I am caring, loving, adventurous, outgoing yet sometimes shy, in-love, crazy, uh... confused, depressed, and undecisive. I'm sure my friends would say just about the same thing.

Writer's Block: Love on LiveJournal
lluviaamore
Have you ever had a crush on another LiveJournal user? If so, did you confess your feelings? What happened?

I am new here so no. But on other sites yes. I've been in fucking serious relationships with people from other sites. I recomend one NOT to do such things. It was bad! But I am kinda in one right now.. It's going good.

Writer's Block: Sweet and solo
lluviaamore
Have you ever made up an excuse to avoid a social obligation so you could spend the evening by yourself? Do your friends and/or family understand when you need some quality time alone?

HA!!! Come on yes, everyone needs alone time. I am homeschooled, so I get a lot of that! I hate it when people are home and are like Hey Marlee come look..... yeah.. NO! I am in my room doing things.. "MY things." I always make excuses to be home alone lol. Sometimes my family understands but they don't give a shit, thats for sure lol. My friends know that I love them and spend as i can with them.

Writer's Block: Hard habit to break
lluviaamore
Do you have any bad habits that negatively impact your life? Are you trying to overcome them or have you learned to live with them? How do they affect you on a daily basis?

I think we all have bad habits, some may not admit it and some may not even know that they do, but we all do. I have overcome some of mine and I am living with others. They effect me in many ways, ha I don't feel like speaking of them.

Writer's Block: Animal magnetism
lluviaamore
What animal best represents your inner spirit? If you had to wake up as an animal, which one would you choose, and why? Are your two answers the same? Why or why not?

I have to say a snake. I am very unpredictable and sometimes moody. But then I have a nurturing nature... caring and sweet, ha and most people don't like me!!!
I would love to be a snake.:))

Writer's Block: Single pride day
lluviaamore
Given that we're less than a week out from Valentines, how do you feel about the approaching holiday? Will you participate or abstain? If you're not in a relationship, how will you celebrate your single status?

I think Valentines Day is awesome for couples, but the past few year, I have been dumped on Feb 14. And so it reminds me of previous times. Butttttttttt I found a guy. I wont get mushy but I asked him lol and he said yeah. Yayyyyy!!! Since I have known him for a year and we know everything about eachother, and he lives far away so I guess we will just talk.

?

Log in